1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "I can explain this book to y…

"I can explain this book to you."

Translation:Bu kitabı sana açıklayabilirim.

April 30, 2015

4 Comments


AltayHunter

"Bu kitabı sana anlatabilirim." is also a perfectly valid translation.


MrHilmiNevzat

AltayHunter

Hello

"I can explain this book to you." Translation: Bu kitabı sana açıklayabilirim.

"Bu kitabı sana anlatabilirim." is also a perfectly valid translation.

Very well put & a ^ & lingot.

Thank you.


Farid707680

Which verb is this ??


MrHilmiNevzat

Hello Farid

Which verb(s) are these??

Açıklamak

&

Anlatmak

Thank you.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.