Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I have a bird."

Translation:Benim bir kuşum var.

3 years ago

7 Comments


MelWebstar

Doesnt bende mean " me too" or "i also"

3 years ago

Ektoraskan

As two words, yes. "Ben de".

3 years ago

MelWebstar

teşekkürler

3 years ago

anghely777

What is bende and how is used

1 year ago

laurilopez

So why it says "bende"?

3 years ago

zahra112555

Me too

3 years ago

HilmiNevzat

"I have a bird." Translation: Benim kuşum var. Another correct answer.

1 week ago