1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "I have a bird."

"I have a bird."

Translation:Benim bir kuşum var.

April 30, 2015

8 Comments


MelWebstar

Doesnt bende mean " me too" or "i also"


Ektoraskan

As two words, yes. "Ben de".


zeynepokul

but in this sentence it means "i have" (bende) not ben de. me too- i also (ben de)


anghely777

What is bende and how is used


laurilopez

So why it says "bende"?


MrHilmiNevzat

"I have a bird." Translation: Benim kuşum var. Another correct answer.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.