Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"İyi geceler. Hoşça kal."

Translation:Good night. Bye.

3 years ago

8 Comments


SaloOom.yag

(e) sometimes it's pronounced like e in english and sometimes like a .. can someone explaine this to me . and (g) is pronounced ?? like g in dog ?? gejalar ?is that correct?

2 years ago

rahaoo

Does lar have a especial meaning?

1 year ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It is the plural suffix in Turkish. Albeit, the greetings are kept plural in Turkish but are singular in English. Riddle me that...

1 year ago

Dxb---Dxb

What is the difference between 'hoşça kal' and 'hoşça kalın' :P ?

8 months ago

FeliciaAbb3

Its hard

4 months ago

zainramikh1

Nice weekend

8 months ago

Melika980319

Evet

5 months ago