Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"When are you opening the restaurant?"

Translation:Restoranı ne zaman açıyorsunuz?

3 years ago

8 Comments


MilanaRus

Sorry for my curiosity, but is a verb 'açik' suitable in this sentence?

2 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

açık is not verb, açmak is one.

2 years ago

MilanaRus

Oh my gosh, I asked such a stupid question, what a shame... probably I was tired. Sorry.

2 years ago

amadalena
amadalena

I put:

sen restoranı ne zaman açıyorsun?

Why is this wrong?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Just a missing alternative. It has been added

2 years ago

amadalena
amadalena

Teşekkürler cevabın için

2 years ago

TFG
TFG

What is lokanı?

2 years ago

NailahDawkins

Isn't it singular?

1 year ago