Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I am telling you this one more time."

Translation:Sana bunu bir kere daha söylüyorum.

3 years ago

7 Comments


ispanyol29

i am a native speaker, 'bunu sana bir kez daha söylüyorum' doğru bir çeviri

3 years ago

LadyNurington

Please report translation disputes and suggestions rather than writing them here, thanks.

3 years ago

ispanyol29

how to report my lady?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

3 years ago

ispanyol29

çok teşekkür ederim selcen

3 years ago

JuliaLowe1

So 'Ben bunu sana' is an incorrect order? Is the correct sentence structure subject, object, indirect object?

3 years ago

MatthiasMa451757

Usually duolingo is very progressive and helps you understand what's going on, even without the grammar explanations (I'm using it 100% on android). This is why I use it and love it. But that sentence? Out of nowhere and immediately asking for full Turkish typing? No explanation on what I do wrong and the same exercise again and again until I write it the way it wants me to? Please enrich the possible translations for this one (various synonyms and word ordering options?) and place it elsewhere or at least introduce it more progressively in the lesson. Thanks a lot.

1 year ago