"Αυτά είναι τα στιλό μου."

Μετάφραση:These are my pens.

May 1, 2015

5 σχόλια


ZoranMudronja

so it's spelt "στυλό" both in singular and plural?

May 1, 2015

glavkos

yes, because this is not a greek word (loan word as we say in Greek). Loan words are not declined.

May 2, 2015

ZoranMudronja

thank you

May 3, 2015

glavkos

EDIT: Loan words = foreign words, not greek words

example:

το παλτό > τα παλτό το στιλό > τα στιλό

May 4, 2015

Michael409270

Στυλό

August 4, 2017
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.