1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Bread and water"

"Bread and water"

Translation:Ekmek ve su

May 1, 2015

19 Comments


Camlia74641

What's the difference between ve and veya?


bora772367

ve means and veya means or


KAR_NISA

I am Turkish and I learn Turkish


marxoua

Ve = and Veya = or


ph.mVtmIi

Ve means and while veya means or


Marya290909

veya means "or" ve means "and"


jweickum

I think maybe it moves a tiny bit too fast from putting sentences together with buttons and then spelling the sentence out.


Zlfiyezyii

Su ve ekmwk yazdım olmadım


Ilkei

Sirasiyla yazmaniz gerekir, hangi kelimenin hangisi oldugunu bildiginizi kontrol etmek icin.


omarmalik247

What is the difference between su and şu?


linguistickebab

su = water, şu = that


jennie0717_kim

Ekmek = Bread. Ve = And. Su = Water

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.