1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Bread and water"

"Bread and water"

Translation:Ekmek ve su

May 1, 2015

18 Comments


jweickum

I think maybe it moves a tiny bit too fast from putting sentences together with buttons and then spelling the sentence out.


Camlia74641

What's the difference between ve and veya?


bora772367

ve means and veya means or


mar_xwa1

Ve = and Veya = or


11sh11

تخربطت شو يعني


Safura1

What do you mean? i typed this up on google translate and it said 'shoo mean mean'which doesnt make sense


Poptartsowo

Google translate only translates formal speaking Arabic. The person said "I'm confused. What does it mean?" but in the normal spoken way (dialect).


Zlfiyezyii

Su ve ekmwk yazdım olmadım


Ilkei

Sirasiyla yazmaniz gerekir, hangi kelimenin hangisi oldugunu bildiginizi kontrol etmek icin.


Safura1

I know this is not related to Turkish but how old are you


omarmalik247

What is the difference between su and şu?


SpiraSpera

su = water, şu = that

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.