1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Bunlar çok büyük."

"Bunlar çok büyük."

Translation:These are very big.

May 2, 2015

7 Comments


charafilastine

I am so confused about the ü :(


AnkitM3

is the ü in büyük supposed to be silent? It appears from the way pronounced.


Ilkei

No, it is pronounced. Same as in French "u".


AnkitM3

ok. thank you!


lizpansy

They are very big? Is this possible?


Farzan_Fathi

Bunlar = these Şunlar = those Onlar = they


IrmaEstela7

This isn't wrong. When you tap Bunlar it says these or they

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.