"De ingenieurs werken met ons."

Translation:The engineers work with us.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Caroline383302

English is my second language, i could not learn dutch from french : i think i deserve a little break sometimes : engeneer vs engineer !!!

3 years ago

DutchHelp

It's engIneer in english

Beep

2 years ago

Caroline383302

I know it is ''engineer'' but for one letter in ENGLISH when you are learning DUTCH.... it could give me a break sometimes... I have my notes for dutch AND my notes for english ;( Maybe a couple of lingos more ? :)

2 years ago

YvonneJanssen

I get what you mean, all the time I make those silly spelling errors. or like automaticly type like de instead of the :P

2 years ago

MentalPinball
MentalPinball

Imagine how it goes for those of use who have a (mild) form of dyslexia :P

1 year ago

vladi1298

It means they are not really engineers.

7 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.