"You read the menu."

Translation:Sen menüyü okursun.

3 years ago

13 Comments


itanimazen

There is no "Sen" among the options !

8 months ago

simonamari108412

true

1 month ago

Prefran
Prefran

"You read" in English can be singular or plural, as there isn't any picture, it could be "sen or siz" in Turkish, why was my sentence : sen menuyu okursun considered incorrect?

7 months ago

Prefran
Prefran

Oh sorry, I had written something incorrect, but the sentence "sen menuyu okursun" is correct.

7 months ago

BegumErkan1
BegumErkan1

It said the answer was SIZ munüyü okursunuz! It's wrong!

6 months ago

YolAkin
YolAkin

Indicate clearly between Sen and Siz.

3 months ago

Sayed1973

How i know the different between sen & siz when i hav you???

2 months ago

BegumErkan1
BegumErkan1

"Sen" means you and "Siz" means you guys.

2 months ago

Sayed1973

Teşekkürler :)

2 months ago

Pradhyumna.1

What is diff between okurum and okursun in tbis case?

1 year ago

KeremSoyer

okurum = I read okursun= You read

1 year ago

Michelle658295

Couldn't this also be read in the command form and thus translated "Sen menüyü oku" ?

1 year ago

Mahfair

Whats the difference between okuruz and okursunuz

4 days ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.