"I drink tea."

Translation:Ich trinke Tee.

December 23, 2012

4 Comments


hernimen

why trinke and not trinkt? because i can say " ich trinkt milch" why not "ich trinkt tee" thanks!

October 2, 2013

klaas13

You can't say "Ich trinkt Milch". It should be "ich trinke Milch" The first person singular of trinken is trrinke

November 1, 2013

Grass-roots

I think it accepted ich trinkt milch with me too...but anyway, I wanted to see if this happened to anyone else: The question before this said that I could use either ich trink and ich trinke, so of course, when this question came up I ticked both of those boxes! But it then said that ich trink is wrong!!!! What's going on here?

January 21, 2014

tlompa4180

Stupid thing always freezes when i finish a lesson

December 23, 2012
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.