1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Jeg har ikke spillet for min…

"Jeg har ikke spillet for min forrige by."

Translation:I have not played for my previous city.

May 2, 2015

4 Comments


FutureFox

What does this mean?


[deactivated user]

    I assume the speaker is an athlete who didn't play for the team of the city he previously lived in.


OnkelDaver

    Damn i'm supprised how this app is considered one of the best learning apps on the market. It's pronouncation is terrible and i'm saying this as a native speaker in Danish


OnkelDaver

    Its instead of it's

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.