1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Téma: English
  4. >
  5. "She is not my sister but my …

"She is not my sister but my mother."

Překlad:Není moje sestra ale moje matka .

May 3, 2015

9 komentářů


suchyt

Proč nejde :není má sestra ale má máma?

May 3, 2015

jgstcd

CJ a AJ oboje maji formalni a informalni vyrazy jak na otce tak na matku. Proto bereme jenom preklady ktery udrzuji uroven formality puvodni vety. Tedy tady "matka" a ne "mama".

May 3, 2015

lindanova2

Mama a matka stejne

January 28, 2016

Nemesis_NaR

Ne. Kurz rozlišuje formálnější "mother = matka" a méně formální "mom = máma, mamka". Stejně tak "otec x táta" či "děkuji x dík"

January 29, 2016

Gymnastical

Proč když I used svůj instead of moje it was incorrect?

July 1, 2015

jgstcd

"Svůj" is wrong here for two reasons. One problem is that it's the masculine form. Czech is sometimes illogical about what nouns have what gender, but "sestra" and "matka" are feminine, as you would expect. The other problem is that "svúj" is the reflexive possessive, so it's used when the person doing the possessing is the same as the subject of the sentence. Here the subject is "She" so "svá", the feminine form of the reflexive possessive pronoun would mean that she is her own sister or mother.

July 1, 2015

Honza516977

Proč je špatně: Není to moje sestra, ale matka

September 15, 2015

jgstcd

Asi se na tuhle variantu jenom zapomnelo. Vynechani druheho privlastnovaciho pridavniho jmena jsme uznavali u jinych moznych slovosledu, ale nejak ne u toho. Ted jsem to pridal.

September 15, 2015

Adabejk

Proč nejde :Ona není moje sestra ale je moje matka

February 4, 2018
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.