"The temperature will be the same tomorrow."

Translation:Temperaturen vil være den samme i morgen.

5/3/2015, 5:47:24 PM

3 Comments


miacomet

Would "Temperaturen bliver den samme i morgen." also be correct? I remember from the future skill that in some of the examples at blive was used like the future tense of at være.

5/3/2015, 5:47:24 PM

[deactivated user]

    Yes, that would work too.

    I would most likely say: "Det bliver samme temperatur i morgen."

    5/3/2015, 6:24:42 PM

vam1980

    'Temperaturen er den samme i morgen' is marked wrong. Does verb + 'i morgen' not work as a future for 'er'?

    4/8/2017, 9:55:40 PM
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.