Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"When did you arrive?"

Translation:Wanneer ben je aangekomen?

3 years ago

4 Comments


Yvonne Enter
Yvonne Enter

'Gearriveerd' should be accepted

3 years ago

sheldolina
sheldolina

Yes, it should, did you report this?

3 years ago

Cernael
Cernael

'Wanneer kwam jij aan' What's the deal with "kwam"? It's not in the suggestion list, and I don't think I've seen it before.

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Kwamen is the past tense of komen, which is part of the separable verb aankomen.

1 year ago