1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "I know what you have told hi…

"I know what you have told him."

Translation:Ona ne dedin biliyorum.

May 4, 2015

10 Comments


MoonSvit

can it be said: "ona ne dedigini biliyorum" ?


AlexinNotTurkey

Yep and it is already accepted :)


ChristineH76183

Why is "Ona ne söyledin biliyorum?" not accepted? What is the difference between the two words?


Eva242549

I have the same question:)


0rangeorchid

"ona söylediğin ki biliyorum" da olur mu?


LadyNurington

Hayır, maalesef olmaz.


turkey1260

WHY is this impossible: Ona ne sen dedin biliyorum


Yusifovsoner

We dont use sen in this context.


TerriRogers

This is completely confusing based on the meaning of the words given


GhassanKha

Ne is a direct object so should it be neyi?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.