1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Cada voto conta."

"Cada voto conta."

Translation:Every vote counts.

May 4, 2015

4 Comments


olimo

And this is my last sentence before the Portuguese Golden Owl!


reno300

Parabens! I'm almost there, and I have to say this Politics section has been one of the most boring branches on the whole tree.


gtg061r

vota versus voto?

is vota the noun and voto the verb?


Paulenrique

"Voto" is the noun, but it can also be the verb.

  • Eu voto
  • Ele/ela/a gente vota
  • Nós votamos
  • Eles/elas votam
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.