1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "There is too much milk."

"There is too much milk."

Translation:Der er for meget mælk.

May 5, 2015

6 Comments


Mattitiahu

Did the milkman trick someone into ordering 1000 bottles of milk?


Sarah851648

La oss være i fred. Dette klarer vi selv!


ClayRoze

How should meget be pronounced?


scalambra

My mum thinks this is wrong - mælk is common gender (mælken), so the adjective must agree, in which case it's 'megen': 'Der er for megen mælk'.


calum539927

Not during corona!

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.