1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Wanita itu adalah vegetarian…

"Wanita itu adalah vegetarian."

Terjemahan:The woman is vegetarian.

May 5, 2015

10 Komentar


RezaDwiUto

This application is too strict. Whether you want to use "the" or "that" depends on sentences before. But on this exam, only lays a single sentence. You are not allowed to judge "that" is only right answer.


cinta178057

Kenapa pertanyaan nya "vegetarian" kan harus nya "sayuran"


RezaDwiUto

Be consistent please. This question is asked twice. On previous question, I answered "the". On next question, I answered "that". But the answer for the first one or the second one question is totally contradict.


[pengguna yang dinonaktifkan]

    The and that have the same meanings now? Come on...


dhanartega

    Women vs woman??


lailafrynt

    Woman untuk tunggal seperti (it, he, she, man, woman) klo (i, you, they, we, women, men) itu jamak


mgca2506

    I used "lady" but it is false.


syawal930446

    Knp gk pake the knp harus that


netharl

    Salah saya tapi boong

    Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.