"Skjorterne er ikke tilgængelige."

Translation:The shirts are not available.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Marinaaawr
Marinaaawr

The shirts are attending a meeting right now, they will get back to you soon.

3 years ago

truelefty
truelefty

I hear "tilgængelige" pronounced as "tilgee"... is it like that? Or am I messing up the ikke pronunciation?

2 years ago

SWAGGYMOUSE

omg i said it was the shirt is not available but it was the shirts are not available :C

3 years ago

jpla1991

Its the shirts, plural.

2 years ago

allison.grothman

That sucks :(

2 years ago

Ivy657
Ivy657

How do you pronouns tilgængelige?

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.