"The parents announce the name."

Translation:Forældrene annoncerer navnet.

May 6, 2015

3 Comments


miacomet

Det er...Charlotte!

May 6, 2015

CamillaBuu

Can you translate 'announce' to 'meddeler'?

January 23, 2016

MartinSvolle

Yes. Annoncerer (the danish word they insist on) means making an announcement in a newspaper or something. Bekendtgører would be the correct translation.

September 3, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.