"The man has bears."

Translation:Manden har bjørne.

3 years ago

4 Comments


nakedlord
nakedlord

Common in Russia

3 years ago

cpchristensen99

Hey so can someone tell when i know to use "e" at the end of a word to make it plural and when i am supposed to use "er"? I cant figure out which to use and when

1 year ago

Ali515832

If the singular word already ends with an "e" then you just add an "r" to make it plural. For example "skildpadden(The turtle)" becomes "skildpadderne(The turtles)"

1 year ago

jabes88

I want to be this guy's friend

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.