Charlie66

"Geschmack?"

12/24/2012, 9:08:12 AM

5 Comments


franceti

I think this means "How does it taste?" more than "wanna taste?" - Taste? by itself does not mean much...

12/28/2012, 7:12:43 PM

nandogore

I don´t listen Ges...I listen Du..

1/27/2013, 4:50:27 PM

RMutt

I agree on the audio. I guessed the correct answer because I knew it had to do with food.

1/6/2013, 4:25:13 AM

carmodarosa12

I complete agree with Franceti’s comment....

2/26/2013, 5:10:29 PM

jeffko

bad audio

2/28/2013, 12:13:22 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.