Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"El capítulo"

Translation:The episode

3 years ago

6 Comments


Majklo_Blic
Majklo_Blic

As opposed to "Él capituló," which means "He gave up."

3 years ago

waffleberries

The chapter makes better sense, althiught episode is also correct.

3 years ago

jamesdangelo

Chapter for a book, episode for a TV program

6 months ago

pdroches

Hablando con alugunas chicas dominicanas que dicen la palaba usada mas normalmente es "episodio". Son estan correcto?

3 years ago

conor.raff
conor.raff

Tal vez se usa mas "episodio" en la Republica Dominicana...

2 years ago

AbbyC.5
AbbyC.5

Será en Rep. Dominicana...

2 years ago