"She speaks English."

Translation:Hun snakker engelsk.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Zana92.

One day i will pronunce ,, engelsk,, right, but not in this age... :) same as brød...

3 years ago

BudBuddesen

i undestand...

3 years ago

LorenzoOrl
LorenzoOrl

As posted on another sentence by someone from Denmark, the right word would be 'taler' ('speaks') instead of 'snakker', which means 'talks'. Thank me later when you are in Christiania :)

2 years ago

samuelianadams
samuelianadams

"Papegøjen snakker; mennesker taler"

2 years ago

Emil453498

Lige præcis!

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.