"She speaks English."

Translation:Hun snakker engelsk.

May 8, 2015

5 Comments


Zana92.

One day i will pronunce ,, engelsk,, right, but not in this age... :) same as brød...

May 8, 2015

BudBuddesen

i undestand...

July 14, 2015

LorenzoOrl

As posted on another sentence by someone from Denmark, the right word would be 'taler' ('speaks') instead of 'snakker', which means 'talks'. Thank me later when you are in Christiania :)

February 12, 2016

samuelianadams

"Papegøjen snakker; mennesker taler"

June 4, 2016

Emil453498

Lige præcis!

October 1, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.