"Ansonsten haben die Gebäude alles."

Translation:Apart from that, the buildings have everything.

September 22, 2013

8 Comments


coratet

It says, "Apart from that, the buildings have everything."

"Aside from that..." is not okay?

September 22, 2013

DXabier

is there any difference between "ansonsten" and "sonst"?

October 28, 2013

Kavadera

Can we use "außer dem" instead of "ansonsten"?

February 27, 2014

kkulonja

"The buildings have everything apart from that." was rejected??? Any idea why???

June 8, 2014

Konrad-Michal

It seems correct to me. Report it!

September 11, 2014

elesivoros

I think "apart from this" is equally correct.

July 18, 2014

baranovus

Why "Otherwise the buildings have all" is incorrect?

August 29, 2014

Konrad-Michal

Because it would mean Ansonsten haben die Gebäude alle. Something is missing: they have all what?

alles = everything

alle = all

September 11, 2014
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.