"Girls read the orange book."

Translation:Kızlar turuncu kitabı okurlar.

May 8, 2015

6 Comments


Wgkealey

When do I use kitaplar vs kitabı

March 16, 2017

unfigurable

When you hover over "orange" in this sentance it give you the translation for the fruit rather than the color...

May 8, 2015

Selcen_Ozturk

it gives you both; hints are not sentence specific

May 8, 2015

Nour_Syr

Can we use the present continous tense insted? Okuyorlar instead of okurlar?

March 21, 2016

Selcen_Ozturk

no, because it doesn't say "girls are reading"

March 21, 2016

sude.cam

Always orange books.Why?

April 20, 2019
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.