"Girls read the orange book."

Translation:Kızlar turuncu kitabı okurlar.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Wgkealey

When do I use kitaplar vs kitabı

1 year ago

unfigurable

When you hover over "orange" in this sentance it give you the translation for the fruit rather than the color...

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

it gives you both; hints are not sentence specific

3 years ago

Nour_Syr

Can we use the present continous tense insted? Okuyorlar instead of okurlar?

2 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

no, because it doesn't say "girls are reading"

2 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.