"मेरे पास एक घंटा है।"

अनुवाद:I have an hour.

3 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


salman7861

hour not start with a vowel but app show it "an hour"

3 साल पहले

pp65
pp65

'An' is used if the following word starts with a vowel sound. As jitengore said, 'h' is silent in 'hour' - so the sound that we hear in the beginning of 'hour' is a vowel sound. The same is true for 'honour/honor' and 'honest'.

3 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

Yes, because 'h' is silent in 'hour'.

3 साल पहले

shubhadixi

Bahut acha smjhya apne jiten and PP....thnx so much

2 साल पहले

vedprakash772549

Thans

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।