"Bueğitimhangikonuda?"

Translation:On which subject is this training?

3 years ago

9 Comments


miia_k

How about "bu eğitim ne konuda?"

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Yep and this is already accepted :)

3 years ago

G0108

"Which subject is this training on?" should've been accepted..

3 years ago

giscowboy

I normally think it's my problem when a translated sentence sounds a little awkward--maybe it sounds more British than English to my ears. However, for once, this phrasing sounds "off" enough that I repeatedly miss the response. Could I suggest "Bu eğitim hangi konuda?" -- "On what (which) subject is this instruction?" Oh, and yes, I did report it!:-)

2 years ago

Ektoraskan

Could you please report it? :) Thanks.

3 years ago

G0108

I did

3 years ago

EhabMohey92

can we say "Bu eğitim hangi konu?" ??

1 year ago

AdemZambakci42

96DVHT

11 months ago

balpers
balpers

''In which subject is this training?'' should also be correct, I think.

3 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.