"Clearly"

अनुवाद:निस्संदेह

May 9, 2015

8 टिप्पणियाँ


kaylastack

स्पष्ट was one of the provided translations but was not accepted. What is the difference between स्पष्ट and स्पष्टतया? (And do these mean 'clearly' in the sense of 'Clearly it is so'?


Pratyush.

'स्पष्ट' means 'Clear' as per se , 'स्पष्टतया' means something like 'by being clear' that is almost same as 'clearly' . The Hindi phrase best suited for 'Clearly' = 'स्पष्ट रूप से' ( literally it's 'by clear form' ) .


HarryPatel3

Good to know you understand this 'clearly' now!


jitengore

As Pratyush has written, स्पष्टmeans 'clear'. It should not have shown as a hint for 'clearly'. It has been now corrected.


JitenderPa40708

स्पष्ट की English meaning kya h


Khyatising1

My answer is right because निंशदेहः and स्पष्ट is a same thing

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।