"Clearly"

अनुवाद:निस्संदेह

3 साल पहले

8 टिप्पणियाँ


kaylastack
kaylastack

स्पष्ट was one of the provided translations but was not accepted. What is the difference between स्पष्ट and स्पष्टतया? (And do these mean 'clearly' in the sense of 'Clearly it is so'?

3 साल पहले

Pratyush.
Pratyush.

'स्पष्ट' means 'Clear' as per se , 'स्पष्टतया' means something like 'by being clear' that is almost same as 'clearly' . The Hindi phrase best suited for 'Clearly' = 'स्पष्ट रूप से' ( literally it's 'by clear form' ) .

3 साल पहले

kaylastack
kaylastack

Thank you!

3 साल पहले

HarryPatel3

Good to know you understand this 'clearly' now!

1 साल पहले

Darshan250

Tu bi mar

11 महीने पहले

jitengore
jitengore

As Pratyush has written, स्पष्टmeans 'clear'. It should not have shown as a hint for 'clearly'. It has been now corrected.

3 साल पहले

JitenderPa40708

स्पष्ट की English meaning kya h

9 महीने पहले

Khyatising1

My answer is right because निंशदेहः and स्पष्ट is a same thing

11 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।