1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "He was a popular governor."

"He was a popular governor."

Terjemahan:Dia dahulu adalah seorang gubernur yang populer.

May 9, 2015

5 Komentar


navyars

And his name is Ahok.

(Let see how many downvotes this comment will get).


Libertino12

No, 'was' means a past tense. And Ahok will be famous forever.


LilinKecil

shouldn't the sentence express tense, like with dulu?


edtheist

Kurang satu kata dianggap salah. Jawaban saya 'Dia dulu seorang gubernur terkenal.'

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.