"Children eat bread."

Translation:Børn spiser brød.

May 10, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JWatty5

I always type børn instead of brød. Børn spiser børn.


JanusF

Cannibalism ftw


Imapetsitter

Are "child" and "children" the same in Danish? How about "bear" and "bears"?


Thereshime

No, a child is "et barn", and children is "børn". But I think "bjørn" means both bear and bears.


DianeEsbec1

There's another word regarding children it's spelled bornene with the funny o that I can't type.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.