Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"La mujer come fresas."

Translation:The woman eats strawberries.

0
4 years ago

21 Comments


WyattBest

Finally, one person eating multiple strawberries instead of groups splitting one strawberry!

80
Reply4 years ago

jjhawk55

lol thats what i was thinking

7
Reply3 years ago

ethaniscoo

Dick

0
Reply2 years ago

CedeBersab

Ahahaha

3
Reply4 years ago

mdzaaibt

:D

2
Reply4 years ago

MomandMissa

Lol

1
Reply3 years ago

hafizha25

Haha!

1
Reply3 years ago

NoahWebste

HAHAAAAHGERCHACKGERLGURG OUG ERG COUGH COUGH COUGH -CLEARS THROAT- LOL!!!!!!

0
Reply2 years ago

123abcShay

Tf. Strawberrys. Cmon duolingo some people are better at spanish than english. Help me out here.

12
Reply4 years ago

A.Alferez

Strawberries

3
Reply4 years ago

jessie.2.7.

Yummy

0
Reply2 years ago

ramyahanna

Is la mujer also spelled for the lady? Or there is another word for it?

7
Reply4 years ago

EwaAnnaR
EwaAnnaR

If you say mujer ut would be woman, but If you say dama ut would be lady

3
Reply3 years ago

austin.poo

How did strawberries and traditional/old-fashioned become the same word¿ :)

4
Reply4 years ago

lalagirl123

This app is awesome

2
Reply4 years ago

MHWilson

La mujer = the woman not lady it hath been so since the tablets, or at least since I started this adventure. Can't switch up on an old man.

0
Reply3 years ago

xawsomeprox

no I got wrong on the last one because I put women instead of woman

0
Reply3 years ago

Crissy2002C

My teacher told me that mujer also means wife.

0
Reply2 years ago

redishlee

Shouldn't 'The wife eats strawberries' be accepted?

0
Reply2 years ago

Mariamsaee3

Love this app♥♥

0
Reply2 years ago

jessie.2.7.

Lovin those strawberries

0
Reply2 years ago