Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Sen bu kitabı kolayca okursun."

Translation:You read this book easily.

3 years ago

9 Comments


G0108

What is the difference between "kolayca" and "rahat rahat"?

3 years ago

orde90
orde90

rahat rahat is very informal. those kinds of repeated adverbs are usually informal.

3 years ago

G0108

Oh ok. Thanks

3 years ago

SabineBergmann1
SabineBergmann1

I think rahat rahat has a slightly other meaning. As to my knowledge rahat rahat means "very calmly"

1 year ago

ybs19
ybs19

Why ' You would read this book easily ' is not accepted ?

2 years ago

joefeyzullah
joefeyzullah

Actually "you CAN easily read this book" is implied.

3 months ago

RMosayeb

What is the difference between okursun and okuyorsun?

3 months ago

joefeyzullah
joefeyzullah

Okursun = you read(2nd singular) or you would read Okuyorsun = you are reading

3 months ago

HaniYousef1

Wouldn't "you read this book with ease" be correct?

2 months ago