Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"She has horses."

Translation:Hon har hästar.

3 years ago

6 Comments


rachaelc614

I always mess up the word for horse like i always say hästra instead of hästar

1 year ago

Joris222345

Why do i find this in the middle of the clothes section?

1 year ago

Chickenosis

This is in the plurals section?

1 year ago

devalanteriel
devalanteriel
Mod

Duolingo has been having problems sticking strictly to the lesson you're doing for a while now. While it gets it 99 % right, there are occasional glitches. I've even had it change language on me mid-lesson a couple of times... :)

1 year ago

Tala289347

Can someone break down all the versions of horse for me? I am getting this word confused the most

2 months ago

devalanteriel
devalanteriel
Mod

Have a look at the declension table here: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/häst#Declension :)

2 months ago