1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "They are negative people."

"They are negative people."

Terjemahan:Mereka adalah orang yang negatif.

May 11, 2015

13 Komentar


Sergey-Gheva

Apakah "orang negatif" itu suatu pernyataan yang benar? Bukannya "orang jahat" "Bad people" itu lebih baik secara konteks?


PERCE_NEIGE

And I disagree!

Negative people = orang pesimis, atau mudah mengkritik orang lain.

I don't think "Negatif" is "bad". Negatif is more "pessimistic, or who like to criticism other people. But they are not "bad". If your mother is a negative, because she's pessimistic, or criticize too much, would you say it's a bad person, like someone who deserves to go to hell?

Http://www.lifehack.org/293018/15-signs-negative-people

http://www.lifehack.org/articles/communication/9-helpful-tips-to-deal-with-negative-people.html

Positive person: "This is not to say that you will never have moments of despair, anxiety and discouragement. But as a positive person, you never let these thoughts take over your life."


ifeliAch

The sound like weird


JannahRisk1

They itu jamak kan . Knp kata people nyabtidak pakai S ?


rioxx

people kan itu bentuk jamak.


PERCE_NEIGE

People is a group, group means plural, as they are several persons, but a group is SEBUAH kelompok, sebuah = tinggal, tetapi arti itu jamak.


dedi850650

Khusus untuk people, jamak atau tunggal katanya tetap people


dedi850650

Jamak atau tunggal tetap pakainya people


Invernest

mereka itu orang-orang negatif


lalalayeyeyey

Apakah europeans dan americans selalu menyebut orang pesimis sebagai orang negatif?


Firman.mn

knp orang orang salah? people kan jamak

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.