Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The teacher is making an explanation."

Translation:Öğretmen açıklama yapıyor.

3 years ago

6 Comments


dieprinzessin
dieprinzessin

What is the difference 'açıklama' and 'anlam' ?

3 years ago

sonofneptune
sonofneptune

açıklama is something you are talking about for making someone understand

3 years ago

sonofneptune
sonofneptune

explanation

3 years ago

sonofneptune
sonofneptune

anlam is meaning,mean

3 years ago

dieprinzessin
dieprinzessin

Çok teşekkürler. Şimdi anladım. :)

3 years ago

sonofneptune
sonofneptune

You are welcome, always! :)

3 years ago