1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "वह पढ़ती है।"

"वह पढ़ती है।"

अनुवाद:She reads.

May 12, 2015

22 टिप्पणियाँ


Vaibs103

Can you please tell me about why I cannot use read ? What difference between read and reads??

Plzzz tell me how can we find out diff.


jitengore

"Reads" goes with the third-person "She".

These are the present tense conjugations for "read":
I read.
You read.
She reads
He reads.
They read.


sonia592954

Read पढना और READS second form of verb


sonia592954

Read means parna aur reads second form of verb


DugeshChau

Yahan par read nhi aayega , study aayega kyu ki koi object nhi diya gya hai ki kya padta hai

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।