1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Téma: English
  4. >
  5. "I lost my wallet."

"I lost my wallet."

Fordítás:Elvesztettem a pénztárcámat.

May 12, 2015

9 hozzászólás


StevenMans2

Miert nem "A pénztárcámat elvesztettem"


Abenhakan

Te ezt a szórendet nem találod szokatlannak?


StevenMans2

Még mindig tanulok - nem vagyok biztos. A Magyar szórend néha nincs értelme nekem. :-) Mivel ez egy lecke tanulni angolul (nem magyar), én kell kérnem a magyar tanáromat. ;-)


Abenhakan

Sorry, sorry, I have not realzed that you are not a native Hungarian speaker. From a grammar point of view your solution is perfect, even the word order is not incorrect just somewhat unusual.


StevenMans2

Ez jobb "A pénztárcámat vesztettem el"-t?


Abenhakan

OK, here is the thing. Word order in Hungarian is extremely flexible, so in many cases all the logically possible word orders can be correct. However, the meanings are different. Basically, the more important a word is in the meaning of the sentence the more advanced place it stands. This sentence does not have enough words to demonstrate this rule, but it still gives different meanings.

Elvesztettem a pénztrácámat. - I lost my wallet.(casual word order) A pénztárcámat elvesztettem.. - My wallet? Oh yes, I have lost it. A pénztárcámat vesztettem el. - I have lost my wallet (but I still have my keys). Én vesztettem el a pénzutárcámat. - It was me who lost my wallet.

This surely is very confusing to most learners of Hungaraian, but do not give up!:-)


Zsolt_Siska

..megver anyám éérte.Hajj.


ironcameleon

Engem anyám a zsebkendőmért vert meg. Ihaj! Csuhaj!


Filipszkin

Posztosan ugyanazt írtam, mint a megoldás! Kiábrándító....

Tanulj angolul mindössze napi 5 percben. Ingyen.