1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "I read a cultural newspaper."

"I read a cultural newspaper."

Translation:Jeg læser en kulturel avis.

May 13, 2015

4 Comments


John41317

I read "read" as past tense and not as in "read" in present tense. Therefore I got the wrong answer.


Xneb
Mod

This is a problem throughout the course (I guess it's not easy to think of reading a sentence in a different way to how you wrote it) and we're slowly fixing it. Remember to report when it happens, I've fixed it now.


suerad

This doesn't appear to be fixed as I also read "read" as in the past and got it wrong


mikael798893

It should be written " I am reading a cultural newspaper."

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.