"I want to change."

Terjemahan:Saya mau berubah.

3 tahun yang lalu

10 Komentar


aayucemut

Berkali-kali terdengar seperti "i want a change" bukan "i want to change"

1 tahun yang lalu

Didi.A
Didi.A

In this session I saw this sentence twice. But I'm still not so sure about the word's meaning. Does it means "Saya ingin/mau berubah" or "Saya ingin/mau merubah" ??

Anyone, your help is useful for me!!!

3 tahun yang lalu

LilinKecil

There is no clear meaning without context. I would say probably one of the following meanings are most likely:

I want to change my clothes

I want to change my personality (become a better person)

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

What is the difference between berubah and merubah?

1 tahun yang lalu

lalalayeyeyey

Saya ingin berubah. Saya ingin berubah jadi masokis (i want to change to masochist)

Saya ingin merubah= I want a change. Saya ingin merubah masokis itu (i want a change for the masochist)

1 tahun yang lalu

nia216483

kalo i want to change arti itu saya mau berubah karena kata "change" itu adalah kata kerja.

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Saya mau menjadi? Or menjadi is always a transitive verb?

Why not "ganti" or "berganti"?

1 tahun yang lalu

lalalayeyeyey

Saya mau berganti usually uses in "dress"

I want to dress=saya mau berganti. Ganti is informal and berganti is formal

1 tahun yang lalu

RachmadAbd

Saya ingin berganti (benar)

1 tahun yang lalu

fikyamrozi

Goku is that you??...

10 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.