डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"They are not yours."

अनुवाद:वे तुम्हारे नहीं हैं।

0
3 साल पहले

66 टिप्पणियाँ


mohd.786

Ther are not के आगे कैसे पता चलेगा के your आयगा या yours ??

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

PawanShahi

वह is singular वे is plural.

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

visway

Why use Yours not your?

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

UrduByOddballs

Your is a (possessive) adjective; it needs to be followed by a noun: "your car", "your friends", etc. Yours is a (possessive) pronoun and can stand alone.

"Which car are we taking?" "Yours!" (or, equivalently, "Your car!")

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

sushil162577

Why yours , your is wrong

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

aasifraza

They are nat yours.

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

ArjunTanwa1

They are not your is worng sentence ?

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

UrduByOddballs

Yep. As posted above:

"Your" is an adjective; it needs to be followed by a noun: "your car", "your friends", etc. "Yours" is a pronoun and can stand alone.

"Which car are we taking?" "Yours!" (or, equivalently, "Your car!")

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

Beergond

t

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

jagmohan14

No

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

Dhananjayk722990

Yours

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

ajay761262

What is

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

garry611328

wy

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

moni.karsh

Why yours not your

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

sanam966494

Yours Q aya

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

KomalBhard4

The are not yours

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

Tashkilans

वह तुम्हारे है ही नहीं

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

SachinShin9

Ei2oegzin1idkbs

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

arjunkumar607548

I m right

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

PulkitSing8

Its mine

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

MeenuMishr1

They are not yours

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

HimanshuPa392051

They are not yours

0
जवाब1 साल पहले