"They are not yours."

अनुवाद:वे तुम्हारे नहीं हैं।

3 साल पहले

66 टिप्पणियाँ


mohd.786

Ther are not के आगे कैसे पता चलेगा के your आयगा या yours ??

3 साल पहले

PawanShahi

वह is singular वे is plural.

3 साल पहले

visway

Why use Yours not your?

2 साल पहले

UrduByOddballs

Your is a (possessive) adjective; it needs to be followed by a noun: "your car", "your friends", etc. Yours is a (possessive) pronoun and can stand alone.

"Which car are we taking?" "Yours!" (or, equivalently, "Your car!")

2 साल पहले

sushil162577

Why yours , your is wrong

2 साल पहले

aasifraza

They are nat yours.

2 साल पहले

ArjunTanwa1

They are not your is worng sentence ?

2 साल पहले

UrduByOddballs

Yep. As posted above:

"Your" is an adjective; it needs to be followed by a noun: "your car", "your friends", etc. "Yours" is a pronoun and can stand alone.

"Which car are we taking?" "Yours!" (or, equivalently, "Your car!")

2 साल पहले

Beergond

t

2 साल पहले

jagmohan14

No

2 साल पहले

Dhananjayk722990

Yours

2 साल पहले

ajay761262

What is

2 साल पहले

garry611328

wy

2 साल पहले

moni.karsh

Why yours not your

2 साल पहले

sanam966494

Yours Q aya

2 साल पहले

KomalBhard4

The are not yours

2 साल पहले

Tashkilans

वह तुम्हारे है ही नहीं

2 साल पहले

SachinShin9

Ei2oegzin1idkbs

1 साल पहले

arjunkumar607548

I m right

1 साल पहले

PulkitSing8

Its mine

1 साल पहले

MeenuMishr1

They are not yours

1 साल पहले

HimanshuPa392051

They are not yours

1 साल पहले

sunilharwa

Dhjjkfujiijhjhbjhiuhijghyhug 3tn8z

1 साल पहले

Mohammadyo585285

I think its wrong

1 साल पहले

renu29608

Yours kyu aaya hei

1 साल पहले

Ashishshar327160

Why are not use your?

1 साल पहले

bhim194889

They are not yours

1 साल पहले

pathannadi

They are not yours

1 साल पहले

Darveshkum

they are not yoyrs

1 साल पहले

HariyaniTa

Right answer

1 साल पहले

jyoti862285

Nnfdewv

1 साल पहले

MandeepSin563416

The are not yours

1 साल पहले

shanti915770

.right

1 साल पहले

Shreya168446

They are not yours My answer is correct

1 साल पहले

Shreya168446

They are not yours My answer is correct

1 साल पहले

Himani348954

They are not yours

1 साल पहले

joshnaagra
1 साल पहले

manisha919060

They are not yours

1 साल पहले

DivanshuMa3

J

1 साल पहले

Rajnish982003

They are not your

1 साल पहले

Rajnish982003

Vsgag

1 साल पहले

Rajnish982003

Fsgshshajaj

1 साल पहले

Rajnish982003

Ccccc

1 साल पहले

mamta290209

Ku band h

1 साल पहले

Saritashar446097

Hi

1 साल पहले

vishalsahu10

This question was not difind

1 साल पहले

vishalsahu10

Please the question is simple language

1 साल पहले

wbatisyour

Yes

1 साल पहले

Arvindsing396325

They are not yours वे तुम्हारे नहीं हैं इस में क्या गलत हैं सही बताए

1 साल पहले

deepu973258

they are not yours

1 साल पहले

Sankalp955037

वे तुम्हारी नही है

1 साल पहले

amit361910

Mam aaj mera birthday hai

1 साल पहले

subhash692682

They are not yours. But how

1 साल पहले

HarmeetSin516160

Tell

1 साल पहले

vinay434975

How can we clearify that which one is correct

1 साल पहले

harish900931

They are not your

1 साल पहले

AnujgoodYa

Anuj yadav

11 महीने पहले

kavita935001

1234567890@#$&%+((()))))))

11 महीने पहले

MohammadSh999260

nbvj

11 महीने पहले

deepika769430

They are not yours

11 महीने पहले

ayaan710867

They are not yours

11 महीने पहले

krishnabha289333

Iam right

11 महीने पहले

uttamrawat5

Help

10 महीने पहले

uttamrawat5

They are not yours

10 महीने पहले

mynameiska550599
9 महीने पहले

shaaheen2

They are not yours

8 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।