1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Büyük kitaplar"

"Büyük kitaplar"

Translation:Big books

May 14, 2015

9 Comments


Chrissy565080

I like büyük kitaplar and I cannot lie...


fostersamj

Do adjectives change for plural nouns in Turkish?


Zahorani

what we say in Turkish if we want to say " the books are big "


SahinH1

Kitaplar büyük.


zezoplayz12

How do we say "books aren't big"


RaReGobLin

Kitaplar büyük değil (değil=arn't)


saido307033

Lan alt tarfı büyük kitaplar

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.