"Türk kızları İtalyan erkeklerini neden çok seviyor?"

Translation:Why do Turkish girls like Italian men a lot?

3 years ago

4 Comments


suanyang
suanyang

First, note that "İtalyan erkeklerini" is a noun compound. The breakdown would be erkek (man) + ler (plural suffix) + in (possessive suffix necessary because noun compound) + i (accusative suffix because "Italian men" is an object of the verb seviyor).

5 months ago

vdefont

Could someone break down the word erkeklerini?

1 year ago

Mario287511

why "kızları" and not "kızlar"?

1 month ago

argin7

Is this truth???

4 weeks ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.