1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Ingen lyttede til mig."

"Ingen lyttede til mig."

Translation:Nobody listened to me.

May 15, 2015

10 Comments


mizinamo

The fast one sounded like "Ingen lytter til mig" to me....


[deactivated user]

    Native here, du hast Recht.


mizinamo

    Danke! Makes me feel better about getting it wrong.


Rich524475

    "No one" and "nobody" mean the same thing in English and both should be accepted as correct.


mizinamo

    What was your entire answer?


Peter654078

    Story of my life.


HuibRenes

    At least nobody did


Rich524475

    No one and nobody mean the same thing in English.


Brynn082407

    Right duo gets it

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.