Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ní osclóidh siad an siopa inniu ach osclóidh siad é amárach."

Translation:They will not open the shop today but they will open it tomorrow.

3 years ago

2 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

‘Store’ was not accepted. Is there a difference I’m not aware of?

3 years ago

scilling
scilling

“Store” meaning “shop” is more a feature of North American English, like “gas” meaning “petrol”. Report it when opportunity allows for you.

3 years ago