"Hesten spiser et ├Žble."

Translation:The horse eats an apple.

May 15, 2015

9 Comments


KaylaBear95

Bout time this horse eats healthy.

October 2, 2015

PushythePirate1

haha!

June 2, 2018

marcov5

no matter how i hard i try, the "et" in unaudible

June 13, 2016

GraydonVan

The horse should try eating an apple pen

August 1, 2017

mitni

I put the horse says the apple

November 17, 2015

mitni

And got it right

November 17, 2015

MCPEREMIX

Danish is like Norwegian

December 17, 2016

karimegrez

I cant memorize the plurals and singulars gosh.

April 2, 2017

SosaFlorencia

So hard to remember the plurals and singulars!!!!!

November 12, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.