1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hesten spiser et æble."

"Hesten spiser et æble."

Translation:The horse eats an apple.

May 15, 2015

10 Comments


KaylaBear95

Bout time this horse eats healthy.


[deactivated user]

    no matter how i hard i try, the "et" in unaudible


GraydonVan

    The horse should try eating an apple pen


mitni

    I put the horse says the apple


mitni

    And got it right


MCPEREMIX

    Danish is like Norwegian


karimegrez

    I cant memorize the plurals and singulars gosh.


SosaFlorencia

    So hard to remember the plurals and singulars!!!!!


Juraj345002

    I said hun but it was marked as correct

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.