"Are we home this evening?"

Translation:Bu akşam evde miyiz?

3 years ago

5 Comments


j.45
j.45

Miyiz vs musunuz.. only vowel harmony difference?

2 years ago

bir_kedi
bir_kedi

No.
miyiz ― we (1st person plural).
musunuz ― you (2nd person plural or singular-polite).

2 months ago

murat4595

Are we at! Home

3 years ago

Ektoraskan

Both are correct and accepted.

3 years ago

MarekArtist
MarekArtist

Why not müyüz?

1 month ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.