"The hedgehog eats its strawberries with cream."

Translation:Pindsvinet spiser sine jordbær med fløde.

May 15, 2015

4 Comments


joelmagoun

Why is it 'sine' and not 'sit'?

May 15, 2015

Xneb
Mod

Because "jordbær" is plural (if it was "sit" then the English sentence would have to be "..its strawberry with cream"

May 15, 2015

Euhan1

Mmm, hedgehog cream!

April 13, 2016

wojo4hitz

Smart hedgehog.

May 31, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.