듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"나는 내 모자를 벗습니다."

번역:I take off my hat.

0
3년 전

댓글 14개


hong098

Take 와 off를 왜 같이 써야하나요? 궁금

4
답장하기2년 전

gTkv1

take on 입다 가지다 take off 벗다 내려놓다

7
답장하기2년 전

thddn3151

I take off my hat을 모르고 I take off my at 이라고 써버려서 틀림.. 오타 조심하세요

3
답장하기1년 전

inhaYoon

모자는 단수이니 a라는 관사가 붙어야 하지 않나요?

1
답장하기2년 전

lucy479070

My가 붙었자나요

1
답장하기10개월 전

Philo_Park

소유격이 있을 때는 관사를 쓰지 않아요

0
답장하기2년 전

roberto727

2pTv3씨, "take out"s는 달라요.
http://dic.naver.com/search.nhn?dicQuery=take+out&x=0&y=0&query=take+out&target=dic&ie=utf8&query_utf=&isOnlyViewEE=

take something out 1. (치아 등, 몸 안의 것을) 제거하다[빼다]

  1. (공식적인 문서·서비스를) 받다

take somebody out (식당·극장·클럽 등으로) ~를 데리고 나가 대접하다[외출을 시켜 주다]

take somebody/something out ~을 죽이다[없애다]

take something out (against somebody) (~를 상대로) 법적 조치에 들어가다

take something out (of something) (은행 계좌에서) ~을 인출하다[뽑다]

1
답장하기1년 전

roberto727

take something off 1. (옷 등을) 벗다[벗기다] "take off" is a more common way of saying "remove."

I take off my hat before entering a room. I remove my hat before entering a room.

Foreigners,when entering a Korean house, sometimes forget to take off their shoes.

She took off the ring, threw it at him, and ran out of the room.

Take off the dishes so we can play cards on the table.

  1. ~(동안)을 쉬다 I am going to take a week off. See you next Thursday.

  2. (공공 서비스·텔레비전 프로그램·공연 등을) 중단하다

"take off" can also mean to cancel.

They took my favorite show off the air.

Yonsei took the game with Seoul University off their schedule.

  1. 이륙하다[날아오르다] As Philo pointed out, it can also mean to leave, depart,go away. He took off for America an hour ago.

  2. (특히 서둘러) 떠나다 I hope you can eat before you have to take off.

  3. 급격히 인기를 얻다[유행하다] After starring in that movie, his popularity really took off.

  4. (재미로) ~를 흉내 내다 His take off of Bill Clinton was perfect.He sounded just like him.

  5. ~를 (경기장·무대 등에서) 떠나게[나가게] 하다 take something off something

  6. (표시된 금액 등에서) ~을 빼다[깎다]

  7. (시장에서) ~의 판매를 중단하다

take somebody off something (직장·위치·장비 등에서) ~를 쫓아내다[손을 떼게 하다]

0
답장하기2년 전

roberto727

For "입다" we say "put on" not "take on."

0
답장하기2년 전

Philo_Park

You are right. take on은 무엇인가를 받아들인다, 맡는다 라는 뜻으로 알고 있어요!

0
답장하기2년 전

Ae1G

겟 오프(get off)는 안되요?????/???///////

0
답장하기1년 전

lucy479070

내리다 벗어나다지 벗다에는 쓰지 않아요

1
답장하기10개월 전

2pTv3

Take out 하고 해도 되지 않나요?

0
답장하기1년 전

eara121102

I take off my hat.

0
답장하기3개월 전